私隱政策

儷人雅薈慈善有限公司隱私政策

這是儷人雅薈慈善有限公司,其董事會,委員會和附屬機構(以下簡稱“Ladies' Club”,我們的“團體”,“我們”,“我們”或“我們的”)的隱私政策。Ladies' Club尊重個人數據的隱私,並致力於完全實施和遵守《個人資料(隱私)條例》(香港法例第486章)(“條例”)下的資料保護原則。

我們的隱私原則是:

  • Ladies' Club僅收集我們認為相關的,開展業務和提供服務所需的個人資料。

  • Ladies' Club將使用您的個人資料,只為收集信息的目的或直接有關的目的,除非從您獲得新的目的同意。

  • Ladies' Club保持您的個人資料的準確性和最新性。

  • 未經您的同意,Ladies' Club不會將您的個人資料轉移或披露給任何非本隱私政策所述方的實體,除非法律要求或事先通知您。

  • Ladies' Club致力於並採取了各種措施來保護和保護我們收集的個人資料。 

請閱讀以下隱私政策,以了解Ladies' Club如何處理通過各種方式(包括其網站,申請表和其他收集渠道)收集的您的個人數據。通過向我們提供您的個人資料,即表示您同意本隱私政策以及本隱私政策中所述的收集,使用,訪問,轉移,存儲和處理您的個人資料。

我們會不時修改或更新本隱私政策,恕不另行通知。建議您定期訪問上述網站,以獲取本政策的最新版本。

 

 

1.收集和保存的個人資料種類 

1.1根據我們與您的接觸,我們收集並保存以下廣泛的個人資料類別(“資料”):

a)個人信息:包括稱呼,姓名,性別,婚姻狀況,宗教信仰,出生日期,照片和/或視頻以及身份證明或號碼; 

b)聯繫信息:包括電話號碼,住宅地址,辦公地址,郵寄地址和電子郵件地址(以及相關的緊急聯繫人詳細信息); 

c)人員記錄:包括Ladies' Club人員(包括義工)的詳細信息,工作詳情,義工時間表和紀律的詳細信息事項; 

d)捐贈記錄:包括捐贈歷史和財務信息,但不限於銀行賬戶明細; 

e)敏感記錄:包括定罪記錄,與兒童或弱勢成年人接觸歷史; 

f)顧問和承包商的記錄:包括名稱,聯繫方式,公司信息,商業註冊詳細信息以及服務提供商在資訊技術,市場營銷和其他領域信息; 

g)在網絡服務器或數字媒體上收集的記錄,包括為通訊訂閱,在線查詢或其他方式收集的電子郵件地址,瀏覽首選項和IP地址(在特定情況下,這些地址構成個人數據,這些地址可用於識別個人); 

h)其他記錄:包括查詢,對我們的調查或訪談的答覆,會議記錄以及其他包含個人數據的操作和行政記錄,以及可能在相關表格或收集渠道中列出的其他信息。  

1.2在某些情況下,我們可能會要求您向我們提供其他人的資料,例如緊急聯繫方式或您的家庭成員或一半的信息。通過向我們提供此類資料,您向我們表示您已獲得這些人的授權和/或同意使用,披露和轉讓其資料。未經同意,我們對任何一方的任何索賠概不負責。

1.3在收集資料時,可能會指出任何數據是強制性還是自願性的。如果您未能提供標記為強制性的資料,則我們可能無法出於預期目的與您進行互動,也可能無法或完全或根本不提供相關服務。 

 

2.收集和使用數據的目的 

2.1我們可能將數據用於以下主要目的(或任何直接相關的目的):

a)個人信息:用於溝通,管理義工服務和捐贈活動,包括驗證身份,處理服務請求,提供研討會或其他已通知僱員,志願者,服務使用者,工作夥伴或捐贈者的其他目的的教育材料並同意; 

b)聯繫信息:用於通過電子郵件,郵件,傳真,電話或其他方式與您交流有關您對我們服務和/或網站的使用; 

c)人事記錄:出於招聘和人力資源管理的目的,與僱員的任命,就業福利,離職,績效考核和紀律,志願者的績效/招聘等有關; 

d)捐贈記錄:用於處理和處理收到的捐贈; 

e)敏感記錄:用於處理與志願服務或與弱勢服務用戶(例如兒童和弱勢成人)有關的申請; 

f)顧問和承包商的記錄:與作為和/或僱用或僱用個人為Ladies' Club提供服務的顧問和承包商的關係,監測,管理和評估關係; 

g)在網絡服務器或數字媒體上收集的記錄:用於向通過網站註冊的訂戶發送新聞通訊,並提供營銷和教育材料以及對查詢的答复;和 

h)其他記錄:出於各種目的,會根據記錄的性質而有所不同,包括管理和運營Ladies' Club,處理來自公眾的查詢以及開展日常業務。  

i)一般: 

  1. 與您交流;

  2. 用於我們的日常運營和管理,例如與籌款,教育,社會服務和運營職能直接相關的目的;

  3. 用於編制統計數據或進行研究;

  4. 在您同意的情況下,進行直接營銷(請參閱以下有關直接營銷的段落);

  5. 用於識別和驗證;

  6. 為了維護我們的合法權利;

  7. 遵守法律或法規義務,包括舉報犯罪事件;

  8. 用於處理您的查詢或請求;和

  9. 用於您可能會不時同意的任何其他目的。 

2.2我們不會以與上述目的無關的方式出售或出租提供給我們的數據,或有意或有意使用或共享資料。 

 

3.披露和資料傳輸 

3.1我們可能會出於上述目的(或任何直接相關目的)向以下各方(本地或海外)披露和轉讓您提供的數據:

a)在我們小組內;

b)我們的代理商,捐贈人士,工作夥伴(包括組織和/或政府部門,例如社會福利部,房屋署和法律援助部),專業顧問(包括律師和審計師),承包商,或同級機構;

c)第三方服務提供商,其提供與慈善組織的運營和維護有關的行政,財務,數據處理,電信,市場營銷和研究或其他服務,或對我們負有保密責任的任何人;

d)我們有義務根據法律或任何司法管轄區的法院命令或要求向任何政府或執法機關或行政機關披露的任何人;

e)我們真誠地相信在其他情況下有必要或建議進行披露的任何人,包括但不限於保護我們的權利或在我們認為與收集數據的任何目的有關的情況下;和

f)當我們有理由認為向某人披露數據對於識別,聯繫或提起針對某人的法律訴訟是必要的,例如,任何可能侵犯我們權利的人,或其他人可能受到這樣的活動。 

3.2為上述目的,您提供給我們的數據也可能源自或轉移到香港以外的其他司法管轄區。我們會盡力確保在切實可行的範圍內,在特定司法管轄區的任何其他規定和限制下,根據本條例的規定,對在香港以外地方取得或轉移的數據進行保護,以符合標準的標準。 

 

4.資料安全性和保留 

4.1在遵守任何法律和法規要求的前提下,您提供給我們的資料將僅以實現上述目的所必需的適當時間由我們以適當的形式保存,此後將被銷毀。 

4.2為了確保正確使用並維護從您那裡收集的資料的準確性,並防止未經授權或意外地訪問,處理,擦除或以其他方式使用資料,我們已採取各種措施來保護和保護我們的資料蒐集。但是,我們不能保證通過互聯網或其他媒體進行的資料傳輸是完全安全的。

 

5.我們對兒童隱私的承諾 

5.1保護兒童的隱私是我們的首要關注。有關詳細信息,請參閱我們的兒童保護政策和相關框架。 

5.2如果您未滿18歲,則在可能的情況下向我們提供您的數據之前,應徵得父母或監護人的同意。

 

6.推廣 

6.1我們打算將您的數據用於通過郵寄,電子郵件,數字媒體,電話,文本/ SMS消息傳遞和其他方式在香港或海外活動中向您發送推廣材料,例如:

a)志願服務機會:由Ladies' Club主辦或組織的推廣,研討會和活動; 

b)捐贈機會:為支持Ladies' Club而進行的募捐或捐款募捐活動;和  

c)其他:Ladies' Club可能會進行的其他活動,事件,業務或促銷活動,並會不時通知您(在相關表格或收款渠道中列出)。 

統稱為“營銷活動”。

如果您同意,我們只會將您的數據用於推廣活動。

6.2您始終可以控制要從我們那裡接收的信息類型。您可以表示同意我們出於營銷活動目的使用您的數據,並可以通過發送電子郵件至info@ladiesclub.org.hk或根據相關材料中的說明隨時撤回。   

 

7. Cookies和其他跟踪機制 

7.1我們可能會收集有關您的計算機或設備的信息,包括您的IP地址,設備ID,MAC地址,操作系統和瀏覽器類型(如果可用)。這是不透露您身份的統計數據。同樣,Cookie可能會留在計算機,移動電話或其他設備的硬盤驅動器上。 

7.2我們使用上述cookie和其他跟踪機制來進行系統管理,以跟踪有關您對我們網站使用情況的信息,並改善您的瀏覽和用戶體驗。您可以通過調整Web瀏覽器的設置來選擇接受還是拒絕Cookie。但是,如果選擇拒絕cookie,則可能無法完全訪問某些功能。

7.3我們可能在我們的網站上嵌入鏈接,“共享”按鈕或小部件,以使您能夠連接到第三方網站,包括社交媒體網站。這些第三方站點可能會設置Cookie,這些Cookie可以在您登錄其服務時將您識別為個人。我們不控制這些cookie,也不控制這些網站如何收集和處理您的數據。在向這些第三方網站提交任何數據之前,您應該閱讀相關的第三方網站的隱私政策。我們無法控制社交媒體帳戶上的第三方網站或第三方帖子的內容,也不對此承擔任何責任。 

 

8.如何訪問或更正您的數據或與我們聯繫 

8.1您有權訪問或更正我們持有的與您有關的任何數據。如果您希望獲取任何數據的副本,或者您認為我們收集和維護的與您有關的數據不准確,請通過info@ladiesclub.org與我們聯繫。香港 

8.2根據該條例的條款,我們可能會為處理任何數據訪問請求收取合理的費用。 

 

9.了解資料私隱政策 

9.1您可以在我們的網站https://www.ladiesclub.org.hk上訪問並獲取不時修訂的資料私隱政策的副本,以便始終了解我們收集和使用您的信息的方式。數據。    

9.2本私隱政策以英語編寫,並可能被翻譯成其他語言。如果本私隱政策的英文版本與翻譯版本之間存在任何歧義,則以英文版本為準。  

 

更新日期:7/4/2021

Ladies’ Club Charity Limited Privacy Policy
This is the Privacy Policy of Ladies’ Club Charity Limited, its Board, committees and affiliates (hereafter referred to as “Ladies’ Club“, our “group“, “we“, “us” or “our“). Ladies’ Club respects personal data privacy and is committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (“Ordinance“).
Our privacy principles are:
•    Ladies’ Club only collects personal data which we believe to be relevant and required to conduct our business and provide our services.
•    Ladies’ Club will use your personal data only for the purpose for which the data is collected or for a directly related purpose, unless consent for a new purpose is obtained from you.
•    Ladies’ Club endeavors to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date.
•    Ladies’ Club will not transfer or disclose your personal data to any entity that is not a party as detailed in this Privacy Policy without your consent unless it is required by law or it was previously notified to you.
•    Ladies’ Club endeavors and has implemented various measures to safeguard and secure the personal data we collect.
Please read the following Privacy Policy to understand how Ladies’ Club handles your personal data collected through various means, including its websites, application forms and other collection channels. By providing your personal data to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.
We amend or update this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to visit the above website regularly for the latest version of this Policy.


1.  Kinds of Personal Data Collected and Held


1.1 We collect and hold the following broad categories of personal data (“Data”) depending on our engagement with you:
a) Personal information: including salutation, name, gender, marital status, religious belief, date of birth, photographs and/or videos, and identification proof or numbers;
b) Contact information: including telephone number, residential address, office address, mailing address and email address (and emergency contact or referee details where relevant);
c) Personnel records: including Ladies’ Club personnel (including volunteers) details, job particulars, details of salary, payments, benefits, leave and training records, medical insurance records, mandatory provident schemes participation, performance appraisals/records, volunteer timesheets and disciplinary matters;
d) Donation records: including donation history and financial information but not limited to bank account details;
e) Sensitive records: including record of convictions, history of working with children or vulnerable adults;
f) Consultant and contractor records: including name, contact details, corporate information, business registration details and other information of any individual employed or engaged by service providers in the fields of information technology, marketing and other areas providing necessary services required by Ladies’ Club;
g) Records collected on webservers or digital media: including email address, browsing preferences and IP address (whereas they constitute personal data under specific circumstances that the address can be used to identify an individual) collected for newsletter subscription, online enquiries or otherwise;
h) Other records: including enquiries, responses to our surveys or interviews, meeting notes and other operational and administrative records that contain personal data, and other information as may be set out in the relevant form or collection channel.


1.2 In certain situations, we may ask you to provide the Data of other individuals to us, e.g. emergency contacts or information of your family members or significant halves. By providing us with such Data, you represent to us that you have obtained those individuals’ authorisation and/or consent to the use, disclosure and transfer of their Data. We shall not be responsible for any claim whatsoever from any party in the absence of such consent.


1.3 At the time of collection of the Data it may be indicated whether any Data is obligatory or voluntary. If you fail to supply Data that is marked as obligatory, we may not be able to engage with you for the intended purposes or provide the relevant services fully or at all.
 
2.  Purposes for which the Data are Collected and Used


2.1 We may use the Data for the following main purposes (or any directly related purpose):
a) Personal information: for communication, administration of volunteering and donation activities including verification of identity, handling requests for services, providing educational materials for workshops or any other purposes which the employee, volunteer, service user, working partner or donor has been notified of and consented to;
b) Contact information: for communicating with you by email, mail, fax, phone or other means in respect of your use of our services and/or websites;
c) Personnel records: for recruitment and human resource management purposes, relating to such matters as employees’ appointment, employment benefits, termination, performance appraisal and discipline, volunteers’ performance/ recruitment;
d) Donation records: for processing and handling donations received;
e) Sensitive records: for processing applications in connection with volunteering or working with vulnerable service users, such as children and vulnerable adults;
f) Consultant and contractor records: engaging, monitoring, managing and appraising relationships with consultants and contractors who are and/or engage or employ individuals to provide services to Ladies’ Club;
g) Records collected on webservers or digital media: for sending newsletters to subscribers registered through websites and providing marketing and educational materials and replies to enquiries; and
h) Other records: for various purposes varying according to the nature of the records, including for administration and operation of Ladies’ Club, handling enquiries from members of the public and carrying out daily business.
i) General:
1.    for communicating with you;
2.    for our daily operation and administration, such as purposes directly related to the fundraising, education, social services and operation functions;
3.    for preparing statistics or carrying out research;
4.    subject to your consent, for direct marketing (see below paragraph on direct marketing);
5.    for identification and verification;
6.    for enforcing our legal rights;
7.    for complying with legal or regulatory obligations including for reporting instances of crime;
8.    for handling your enquiries or requests; and
9.    for any other purposes to which you may from time to time agree.
2.2 We will not sell or rent the Data provided to us, or knowingly or intentionally use or share the Data in ways unrelated to the purposes aforementioned.
 
3.  Disclosure and Transfer of Data

3.1 We may disclose and transfer the Data you provide to the following parties (whether local or overseas) in connection with the purposes set out above (or any directly related purpose):
a) within our group;
b) our agents, donors, working partners (including organisations and/or government departments such as the Social Welfare Department, Housing Department and Legal Aid Department), professional advisers (including lawyers and auditors), contractors, subcontractors or peer agencies;
c) third party service providers who provide administrative, financial, data processing, telecommunications, computer, payment, marketing and research or other services in connection with the operation and maintenance of our charity, or any persons under a duty of confidentiality to us;
d) any person to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of law or a court order of any jurisdiction or to any government or law enforcement authorities or administrative organs as requested;
e) any person to whom we believe in good faith that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable including and without limitation to protect our rights or in circumstances which we consider to be related to any of the purposes for which the Data are collected; and
f) to any person when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Data to such person is necessary to identify, contact or bring or defend legal action against someone, e.g. anyone who may be infringing our rights, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.
3.2 The Data you provide to us may also be sourced from or transferred to other jurisdictions outside Hong Kong for the purposes mentioned above. We will try to ensure, as far as possible and practicable, that Data sourced or transferred outside Hong Kong is protected to standards in line with the requirements of the Ordinance, subject to any other requirements and limitations of the particular jurisdiction.
 
4.  Data Security and Retention

4.1 Subject to any legal and regulatory requirements, the Data you provide to us will be kept by us in the appropriate form only for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes mentioned above, after which it will be destroyed.
4.2 In order to ensure the correct use and to maintain the accuracy of Data collected from you, as well as prevent unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use of the Data, we have implemented various measures to safeguard and secure the Data we collect. However, we cannot guarantee that data transmission over the internet or other media is completely secure.
 
5.  Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

5.1 Protecting the privacy of children is our primary concern. For details, please refer to our child protection policy and relevant framework.
5.2 If you are under the age of 18, you should obtain consent from your parent or guardian before providing us with your Data where possible.

 

6.  Direct Marketing

6.1 We intend to use your Data for sending you marketing and promotional materials through the post, email, digital media, telephone, text/SMS messaging and other means, in relation to activities in Hong Kong or overseas such as:
a) Volunteering opportunities: promotions, workshops and events hosted or organised by Ladies’ Club;
b) Donation opportunities: solicitations for donations or contributions in support of Ladies’ Club; and
c) Others: other activities, events, businesses or promotions as may be carried out by Ladies’ Club and notified to you (as set out in the relevant form or collection channel) from time to time.
collectively the “Marketing Activities“.
We will only use your Data for the purposes of Marketing Activities if you have consented to such use.
6.2 You always have control over the type of information you would like to receive from us. You can indicate your consent to our use of your Data for the purposes of the Marketing Activities, and can withdraw at any time by sending an email to us at info@ladiesclub.org.hk or as indicated in the relevant materials.


7.  Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms

7.1 We may collect information about your computer or device, including where available your IP address, device ID, MAC address, operating system and browser type. This is statistical data which does not reveal your identity. Similarly, cookies may be left on the hard drive of your computer, mobile phone or other devices.
7.2 We use cookies and other tracking mechanisms mentioned above for system administration, to track information about your use of our websites and to improve your browsing and user experience. You may choose to accept or refuse cookies by adjusting the settings of your web browser. However, if you select to refuse cookies, you may not be able to fully access certain functions.
7.3 We may feature embedded links, “share” buttons or widgets on our websites to enable you to connect to third party sites, including social media sites. These third party sites may set cookies which can identify you as an individual when you are logged in to their services. We do not control these cookies or how these sites collect and handle your Data. You should read the relevant third-party sites for their privacy policies before submitting any Data to these sites. We have no control over and are not responsible or liable for the contents of third party sites or third party posts on our social media accounts.
 
8.  How to Access or Correct Your Data or Contact Us


8.1 You are entitled to access or correct any Data related to you held by us. If you wish to obtain a copy of any of your Data or if you believe that the Data related to you which we collect and maintain is inaccurate, please contact us at info@ladiesclub.org.hk
8.2 In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we may charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.
 
9.  Access to Data Privacy Policy


9.1    You may access and obtain a copy of our Data Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time, on our website at https://www.ladiesclub.org.hk so that you are always informed of the way we collect and use your Data.
9.2    This Privacy Policy is written in the English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.
 
Last version date: 7th April 2021